Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar

  • R 1,922.00


Description

Finisar’s FTLX8574D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311 , IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW2 and 1000BASE-SX3 . Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF84724. The FTLX8574D3BCV is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU5. See Finisar Application Note AN-20386 for more details.


We Also Recommend