Finisar 16Gb Fibre Channel 100m Extended Temperature SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Finisar 16Gb Fibre Channel 100m Extended Temperature SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Finisar

  • R 6,068.00


Description

Finisar's FTLF8529P4BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.


We Also Recommend