ATTO Quad Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 32Gb Gen 6 Fibre Channel

ATTO Quad Channel x8 PCIe 3.0 to 32Gb Gen 6 Fibre Channel

ATTO

  • R 94,786.00


Description

The ATTO Celerity FC-324E leverages two next-generation storage technologies – x16 PCIe 3.0 interconnect and 32-Gigabit Fibre Channel to provide an advanced storage connectivity solution with high performance, intelligence and scalability. Celerity FC-324E 32Gb/s quad-channel HBAs deliver up to 12.8 GB/s in a single PCIe slot, allowing original equipment manufacturers and system integrators to design state-of-the-art data infrastructures.

Features

  • Quad-channel 32-Gigabit Gen 6 Fibre Channel HBA
  • 12.8GB/s throughput per port in full-duplex mode
  • Includes four 32Gb/s LC SFP+ transceivers
  • x16 PCI Express 3.0 (PCIe 3.0) host connection
  • Backward compatible with 16Gb/s and 8Gb/s Fibre Channel Products
  • Supports NPIV and Virtual Fabric
  • Includes high- profile form factor bracket
  • Full-height
  • 3-year standard product warranty
  • Windows®, Linux®, macOS®, VMware®, illumos, and FreeBSD® driver support

Specifications

Connectivity
Networking Ports None
Host Connection PCIe 3.0 x16

We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0


Only 0 left in stock.

x