ATTO 8-Port Internal x8 PCIe 2.0 to 6Gb SAS/SATA, Low Profile

ATTO 8-Port Internal x8 PCIe 2.0 to 6Gb SAS/SATA, Low Profile

ATTO

  • R 15,980.00


Description

The ExpressSAS H644 provides high-speed 6Gb/s performance at 600MB/s per port. By utilizing a serial, point-to-point architecture, in addition to PCI Express 2.0 bus technology, ExpressSAS 6Gb/s HBAs are engineered for demanding IT and digital media applications which require more performance than 3Gb/s SAS/SATA can provide. The ExpressSAS H644 features four internal ports, four external ports and allows connections to 256 end-point devices. 

We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00
Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00
Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00
Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x