AJA Dual TX 1511/1531

AJA Dual TX 1511/1531

AJA

  • R 13,594.00


Description

CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Fiber options are now available for FS2, FS1-X and the new FiDO-2T-CWDM, allowing multiple channels of 3G-SDI to be carried on a single fiber - opening up a host of new possibilities for moving multiple signals over long distances without the need for excessive cabling.

AJA's CWDM SFP Fiber modules are the fastest way to ensure that you accurately select the most appropriate SFP for your workflow needs for the appropriate AJA product you wish to integrate into your facility infrastructure.All listed SFP's have Singlemode LC Duplex 2 Channel fiber connections.

 


We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00
Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00
Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00
Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x