AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI Multi-Mode LC Fiber Rx SFP

AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI Multi-Mode LC Fiber Rx SFP

AJA

  • R 6,748.00

Will not ship until

Description

AJA's Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Receiver SFP is intended for installation in AJA's FiDO hardware to enable fiber-optic connections. This dual-channel SFP receiver is designed to be paired with the AJA FiDO-2R Mini-Converter.

Features

  • SFP Module for FiDO Mini-Converters
  • Enables fiber-optic connections
  • Dual-Channel SFP Receiver

Specifications

Form Factor SFP

We Also Recommend

Sonnet Allegro USB 3.0 PCIe Card (4 charging ports) [Thunderbolt compatible]

Sonnet Allegro USB 3.0 PCIe Card (4 charging ports) [Thunderbolt compatible]

Regular price R 1,252.00
Sonnet Allegro USB 3.1Two-Port USB-C 10Gb PCIe Card (15W per port) [Thunderbolt compatible]

Sonnet Allegro USB 3.1Two-Port USB-C 10Gb PCIe Card (15W per port) [Thunderbolt compatible]

Regular price R 1,252.00
Sonnet Allegro FireWire 800 PCIe Card (3 ports) TI Chip [Thunderbolt compatible]

Sonnet Allegro FireWire 800 PCIe Card (3 ports) TI Chip [Thunderbolt compatible]

Regular price R 1,484.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x