AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter (CDWM)*

AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter (CDWM)*

AJA

  • R 10,674.55


Description

The FiDO-2T Dual Channel 3G-SDI To LC Fiber Converter from AJA enables SDI signals to be extended up to 6.2 miles (10 km) with electrical isolation, useful for eliminating ground loop problems. It uses a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks, and on-camera.

Note: SFP modules are not included.

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Independent SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G inputs
  • Both SDI-to-fiber paths are completely independent
  • Included universal power supply with international plug connections
  • Compact enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack, or directly on a camera rig

Features

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)

Specifications

Video Formats 3 GB, 1.5 GB, 270 MB, auto select, SDI (SMPTE 259/292/424)
Connectors 2 x BNC
2 x Single-mode optical fiber, LC
Cable Equalization 270 MB, 1312.3 ft (400 m)
1.5 GB, 656.2 ft (200 m)
3 GB, 459.3 ft (140 m)
Input/Output Return Loss >15 dB, 5 MHz to 1.5 GHz
>10 dB, 1.5 GHz to 3 GHz
Output Power -2 dBm Typical
Wavelength 5 to 20 VDC regulated, 3 W maximum
Operating Temperature 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C)
Operating Relative Humidity 10 to 90% Non-condensing
Operating Altitude <8,000' (<2,500 m)
Storage Temperature Power Off: -40 to 140°F (-40 to 60°C)
Dimensions 4.6 x 1.7 x 0.8" (12 x 4.3 x 2.0 cm)

We Also Recommend

Blackmagic Design ATEM Mini HDMI Live Streaming Switcher

Blackmagic Design ATEM Mini HDMI Live Streaming Switcher

Regular price R 5,799.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 4

Lilliput A7S 7'' Full HD HDMI Monitor

Lilliput A7S 7'' Full HD HDMI Monitor

Regular price R 3,150.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 5

Blackmagic Design ATEM Mini Pro

Blackmagic Design ATEM Mini Pro

Regular price R 11,232.45

Total Qty Avalaible : 2

JVC GY-HM70E (GYHM70E) ProHD 1x1/2/Shoulder Mount HD Camera

JVC GY-HM70E (GYHM70E) ProHD 1x1/2/Shoulder Mount HD Camera

Regular price R 14,473.02

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

E-Image EG03A2 GH03 Head & GA752 Legs Tripod Kit

E-Image EG03A2 GH03 Head & GA752 Legs Tripod Kit

Regular price R 5,118.12

Total Qty Avalaible : 4


Only 0 left in stock.

x