AJA FIDO-R Single-channel Optical Fiber to 3G-SDI with Dual 3G-SDI outputs

AJA FIDO-R Single-channel Optical Fiber to 3G-SDI with Dual 3G-SDI outputs

AJA

  • R 7,180.18


Description

AJA FiDO-R - Single Channel Fibre to SDI Converter with Dual SDI Outputs. AJA FiDO-R is a single channel optical fibre to SDI converter with dual SDI outputs for transport of SDI, HD-SDI and 3G SDI over distances up to 10Km using a standard single-mode fibre optic cable with LC connectors. 

Features

  • Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiber

  • Auto-detection of video format
  • All SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passed
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Simplex or duplex models available
  • All inputs, either SDI or fiber, are equalized and re-clocked
  • ASI compatible
  • Useful for eliminating ground loop problems
  • 5-20VDC power supply (sold separately)
  • 5 year warranty
  • Specification

    Formats 3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, ASI, Auto Select
    Video Inputs and Outputs SDI (SMPTE 259/292/296/424), BNC
    Cable Equalisation 270Mb/400m, 1.5Gb/200m, 3Gb/140m
    Input/Output Return Loss (BNC) >15db, 270Mb-1.5Gb
    Optical Outputs Wavelenght 1310nm
    Output Power: -2dBm typical
    Size 117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm
    Power +5-20VDC / 1.5watts
    Requires Power Supply - AJA DWP-U sold seperately


    We Also Recommend

    AJA UltraHD/HD HDBaseT Receiver to 6G/3G-SDI and HDMI

    AJA UltraHD/HD HDBaseT Receiver to 6G/3G-SDI and HDMI

    Regular price R 16,054.56
    AJA ROI-HDMI (ROIHDMI) HDMI to SDI Mini-Converter with ROI Scaling

    AJA ROI-HDMI (ROIHDMI) HDMI to SDI Mini-Converter with ROI Scaling

    Regular price R 16,054.56
    AJA ROI-HDMI (ROIHDMI) HDMI to SDI Mini Converter

    AJA ROI-HDMI (ROIHDMI) HDMI to SDI Mini Converter

    Regular price R 16,054.56
    AJA ROI-DVI (ROIDVI) DVI/HDMI to SDI Mini Converter

    AJA ROI-DVI (ROIDVI) DVI/HDMI to SDI Mini Converter

    Regular price R 16,054.56
    AJA ROI-DP (ROIDP) DisplayPort to SDI Mini Converter

    AJA ROI-DP (ROIDP) DisplayPort to SDI Mini Converter

    Regular price R 16,054.56

    Only 0 left in stock.

    x