AJA FiDO-TR 3G-SDI / Optical Fibre Transceiver

AJA FiDO-TR 3G-SDI / Optical Fibre Transceiver

AJA

  • R 12,616.00


Description

AJA FiDO-TR - SD/HD/3G Optical Fibre Transceiver. AJA FiDO-TR is a SDI/Optical Fibre Transceiver with output for transport of SDI, HD-SDI and 3G SDI over distances up to 10Km using a standard single-mode fibre optic cable with LC connectors.

Features

  • Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiber
  • Auto-detection of video format
  • All SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passed
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Simplex or duplex models available
  • All inputs, either SDI or fiber, are equalized and re-clocked
  • ASI compatible
  • Useful for eliminating ground loop problems
  • Power supply inlcuded
  • 5 year warranty

Specification

Formats 3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, ASI, Auto Select
Video Inputs and Outputs SDI (SMPTE 259/292/296/424), BNC
Cable Equalisation 270Mb/400m, 1.5Gb/200m, 3Gb/140m
Input/Output Return Loss (BNC) >15db, 270Mb-1.5Gb
Optical Outputs Wavelenght 1310nm
Output Power: -2dBm typical
Size 117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm
Power +5-20VDC / 1.5watts

We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0


Only 0 left in stock.

x