AJA GEN10 HD/SD Sync Generator Mini Converter

AJA GEN10 HD/SD Sync Generator Mini Converter

AJA

  • R 5,566.66


Description

AJA GEN10 HD/SD Sync Generator - Tri-level sync. The GEN10 is a cost effective and flexible SD/HD/AES sync generator. The GEN10 features 7 outputs including 2 groups of independently controlled SD/HD sync outputs and 1 AES-11 output. The SD outputs can be switched between Colour Black or Colour Bars. HD tri-level sync can be switched between 19 different HD formats including all that are in use today. The AES-11 output can be switched between SILENCE and TONE. All outputs are in sync with each-other and are sourced from an accurate master time base.

Features

  • HD Tri-level sync generation
  • SD Color Black or Color Bars
  • Two groups of independently switchable outputs allows simultaneous HD and SD sync generation
  • AES-11 output switchable between silence and tone
  • Multiple outputs can synchronize entire systems without requiring a Sync DA
  • External Dip Switch Configuration

Specifications

HD Sync: Trilevel
SD Sync: Color Black, 75% Color Bars
AES: AES-11, 48KHz, Silent or 1KHz Tone (-20db FSD)
Accuracy: 3 ppm
Formats: 525i, 625i
720p23.98/24/25/29.97/30/60
1080i50/59.94/60
1080psf23.98/24/25/29.97/30
1080p23.98/24/25/29.97/30
User Controls: (External Dipswitch)
Size: 5.8 x 3.1 x 1 inch (147 x 79 x 25 mm)
Power: +5-18VDC, 3 watts
Requires Power Supply

We Also Recommend

G-Technology G-RAID Power Adapter Kit 19V90W

G-Technology G-RAID Power Adapter Kit 19V90W

Regular price R 878.00
AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Rx SFP

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Rx SFP

Regular price R 3,814.00
AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Tx SFP

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Tx SFP

Regular price R 3,814.00
AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode SC Fiber Rx SFP

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode SC Fiber Rx SFP

Regular price R 3,814.00
AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode SC Fiber Tx SFP

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode SC Fiber Tx SFP

Regular price R 3,814.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x