G-Technology G-RACK 12 Module Drive 12TB

G-Technology G-RACK 12 Module Drive 12TB

G-Technology

  • R 17,301.00

Will not ship until

Description

G-Technology's 12TB spare hard drive for the G-RACK 12 is a 3.5" HGST Enterprise-class drive module. It should be kept on hand in case of a failure, and can be used as a spare drive under any circumstances. G-Technology suggests keeping at least one spare drive on hand to minimize downtime in the event of a failure.


We Also Recommend

G-Technology G-RAID Power Adapter Kit 19V90W

G-Technology G-RAID Power Adapter Kit 19V90W

Regular price R 878.00
AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Rx SFP

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Rx SFP

Regular price R 3,814.00
AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Tx SFP

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Tx SFP

Regular price R 3,814.00
AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode SC Fiber Rx SFP

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode SC Fiber Rx SFP

Regular price R 3,814.00
AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode SC Fiber Tx SFP

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode SC Fiber Tx SFP

Regular price R 3,814.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x