ATTO Ten user Licenses for Xtend iSCSI Initiator

ATTO Ten user Licenses for Xtend iSCSI Initiator

ATTO

  • R 22,304.00


Description

The Xtend SAN iSCSI Initiator Software for Mac OS X from ATTO allows OS X users to access block storage via the iSCSI protocol by leveraging existing Ethernet networks. The software consists of an iSCSI device driver, an initiator service manager and a management interface. The software is compatible with Mac OS X v10.3.5 or later and works with popular Ethernet switches and cards, ISV solutions and all ATTO iPBridges.

Features

  • iSCSI in OS X
This software allows you to use the powerful iSCSI protocol in OS X. This protocol allows you to connect to IP SANs via a standard Ethernet infrastructure. This adds powerful storage options to your Macintosh computer.
  • GUI Interface
The software can be configured with an intuitive GUI interface. This simplifies both configuration and management of your iSCSI storage network.
  • Network Compatibility
Using this software allows you to connect to IP SAN storage devices via a standard Ethernet network. It is compatible with the leading ISV solutions, making it an excellent choice for your network.

Specifications

Application iSCSI Storage
System Requirements Operating System: Mac OS X 10.3.5
Hardware: Ethernet Network, SAN Network, ATTO iPBridge 1500, 1550, 2500 or 2700
Package Weight 0.4 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 9.8 x 7.2 x 1.9"

We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00
Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00
Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00
Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x