AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter**

AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter**

AJA

  • R 17,408.00

Will not ship until

Description

The OG-FIBER-2T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

openGear Compatibility
The openGear standard ensures that AJA cards will be compatible with other openGear products from certified openGear partners. With a growing list of products, openGear is the future of rackframe products.

Connectivity
The 3G-SDI inputs are re-clocked with best-in-class input jitter tolerance. 3G-SDI rates of 270Mb, 1.5Gb, and 3Gb are supported. The fiber connector is attached to the main card for added reliability and cost savings.


Features

  • Hot-swap capable
  • Wavelength of 850 nm
  • Compatible with DFR-8321 and OG3 openGear frames
  • Offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency

Specifications

Video Formats 100 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic l
Inputs 2x Independent 3G-SDI Inputs, BNC connectors
Outputs 2x Independent Multi-Mode optical fiber, LC connectors
Wavelength 850 nm
Optical Power -7dBm (min), -2dBm (max)
Power 2.5 watts

We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00
Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00
Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00
Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x