ATTO 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO 850nm, up to 30m

ATTO 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO 850nm, up to 30m

ATTO

  • R 8,513.00


Description

You're working in a high-performance environment with state-of-the-art computer components - you need to trust that your cables are reliable. ATTO's engineering team rigorously tests and qualifies our cables to ensure the best quality available. ATTO cables and accessories are premium-quality, professional-grade products available to fit multiple application needs. Other lesser quality cables, terminators or accessories can cause data integrity and performance problems. Trust ATTO cables for your needs. You trust ATTO for your storage connectivity; don't overlook the importance of choosing cables. Choose ATTO for all of your cabling needs.

Specification

Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-X
Maximum Distance Supported 98.43 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s

 


We Also Recommend

Sonnet Allegro USB 3.0 PCIe Card (4 charging ports) [Thunderbolt compatible]

Sonnet Allegro USB 3.0 PCIe Card (4 charging ports) [Thunderbolt compatible]

Regular price R 1,252.00
Sonnet Allegro USB 3.1Two-Port USB-C 10Gb PCIe Card (15W per port) [Thunderbolt compatible]

Sonnet Allegro USB 3.1Two-Port USB-C 10Gb PCIe Card (15W per port) [Thunderbolt compatible]

Regular price R 1,252.00
Sonnet Allegro FireWire 800 PCIe Card (3 ports) TI Chip [Thunderbolt compatible]

Sonnet Allegro FireWire 800 PCIe Card (3 ports) TI Chip [Thunderbolt compatible]

Regular price R 1,484.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x