ATTO 2-Port 20Gb Thunderbolt 2 to 2-Port 8Gb Fibre Channel, LC SFP+ Interface (SFP+ modules)

ATTO

  • R 24,655.00


Description

The ATTO ThunderLink® FC 2082 acts as an external Thunderbolt 2 to Fibre Channel adapter, connecting Thunderbolt enabled all-in-one workbooks and workstations to 8Gb/s Fibre Channel networks and storage devices. With dual channel configurations, the 8Gb/s Fibre Channel ThunderLink® is an ideal solution for users looking to achieve the highest I/O and data throughput for advanced video and access to IT applications. 8Gb/s ThunderLink® offer driver support for Mac® and Windows®, providing a single connectivity solution for customers with multiple operating system environments.

Specifications

  • Up to 1375MB/s maximum throughput
  • Pluggable optical SFP+ LC modules included
  • Dual 20Gb Thunderbolt 2 with DisplayPort and device daisy-chain support
  • Exclusive Advanced Data Streaming (ADS™) Technology
  • Auto Negotiation to 8Gb and 4Gb devices
  • Supports macOS®, Windows® and VMware ESXi 5.5 and later
  • ATTO Config Tool, a Graphical User Interface, for customized performance settings
  • 3-year standard product warranty
  • RoHS compliant
  • Kensington Security Slot for additional security via Kensington Lock
  • Includes locking power supply to fasten directly and securely with ATTO Thunderbolt adapters

 


We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00
Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00
Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00
Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x