ATTO 2-Port 20Gb Thunderbolt 2 to 2-Port 10Gb Ethernet, LC SFP+ SR Interface

ATTO 2-Port 20Gb Thunderbolt 2 to 2-Port 10Gb Ethernet, LC SFP+ SR Interface

ATTO

  • R 28,364.00


Descriptions

The ATTO ThunderLink® NT 2102 acts as an external Thunderbolt 2 to copper RJ45 based copper 10GbE adapter, connecting Thunderbolt enabled workbooks and workstations to copper 10Gb/s Ethernet networks and storage devices. ThunderLink® 10GbE, with support for link aggregation and failover, offers redundancy and high availability for critical network applications. With 10Gb/s data transfer rates and multiple offloads (TCP, IPv4, UDP), Ethernet Thunderlinks are the premier connectivity choice for bandwidth-intensive applications such as data back-up and restoration, clustered computing, IP content delivery, medical imaging, and video rendering. With multi-core processors driving the need for higher bandwidth, ThunderLink® 10GbE delivers superior throughput to meet that need.

Specifications

  • Low profile form factor
  • Dual port configuration
  • Dual 20Gb Thunderbolt with DisplayPort and device daisy-chain support
  • US model: includes 110V power cord
  • EU model: includes CEE 7/7 (SHUKO) power cord and BS 1363 UK10 power cord
  • 10GBASE-T (RJ45 copper) cat6a connection
  • Supports Data Center Bridging and software iSCSI initiators
  • Supports macOS® and Windows®
  • Exclusive Advanced Data Streaming (ADS™) Technology
  • TCP, UDP and IPv4 checksum offloading and Tx/TCP segmentation offloading
  • 3-year standard product warranty
  • RoHS compliant
  • Kensington Security Slot for additional security via Kensington Lock
  • Includes locking power supply to fasten directly and securely with ATTO Thunderbolt adapters



    We Also Recommend

    ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

    ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

    Regular price R 1,732.00
    ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

    ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

    Regular price R 1,732.00
    Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

    Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

    Regular price R 1,922.00
    Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

    Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

    Regular price R 1,938.00
    Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

    Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

    Regular price R 2,035.00

    Only 0 left in stock.

    x