ATTO 2-Port 20Gb Thunderbolt to 8-Port 6Gb SAS/SATA (IEC C-13 power cord included)

ATTO 2-Port 20Gb Thunderbolt to 8-Port 6Gb SAS/SATA (IEC C-13 power cord included)

ATTO

  • R 19,093.00


Description

The SH 2068 ThunderLink Thunderbolt-to-6 Gb/s SAS/SATA Desklink Device from ATTO deliver high-performance and reliable connectivity solutions for the most demanding storage environments, including digital content, tape streaming and backup, rich content delivery, server clustering, and complex databases. This ATTO ThunderLink SAS/SATA device enables users to achieve improved I/O performance for real-time and transactional applications.


We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00
Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00
Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00
Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x