ATTO Single Channel x8 PCIe 2.0 to 8Gb FC, Low Profile

ATTO

  • R 24,324.00


Description

The Celerity FC-81EN delivers up to 800 MB/s in a single PCIe slot solution, allowing original equipment manufacturers and system integrators to design advanced data infrastructures. The FC-81EN is well-suited for the needs of Linux and Windows platforms operating in high-performance computing, virtualization, and other high IOP environments typically found in enterprise data centres.

Specification

  • Single channel 8Gb/s Fibre Channel HBA
  • 800MB/s throughput in full-duplex mode
  • Includes one 8Gb/s LC SFP+
  • x8 PCI Express 2.0 (PCIe 2.0) host connection
  • Supports initiator and target mode (OEM only)
  • Driver support for Windows®, Windows Hyper-V, Linux, macOS®, VMware®
  • Backward compatible with 4Gb/s and 2Gb/s Fibre Channel products
  • Proven industry interoperability with support for SNIA HBA API
  • Supports NPIV and Virtual Fabric
  • Includes high- and low-profile form factor bracket
  • 3-year standard product warranty
  • RoHS Compliant

 


We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Total Qty Avalaible : 0


Only 0 left in stock.

x