ATTO 2-Port 40Gb Thunderbolt 3 to 2-Port 40Gb Ethernet, QSFP Interface Desktop

ATTO 2-Port 40Gb Thunderbolt 3 to 2-Port 40Gb Ethernet, QSFP Interface Desktop

ATTO

  • R 39,489.00


Description

The ATTO ThunderLink® NQ 3402 acts as an external Thunderbolt 3 to 40GbE adapter, connecting Thunderbolt enabled all-in-one workbooks and workstations to 40Gb/s Ethernet networks and storage devices. Ethernet ThunderLink®s are the premier connectivity choice for bandwidth-intensive applications such as data back-up and restoration, clustered computing, IP content delivery, medical imaging, and video rendering. Thunderbolt 3 technology provides four times the data and twice the video bandwidth of any other cable. ATTO combines cutting- edge Thunderbolt 3 technology with time tested Ethernet expertise to deliver superior throughput to meet the growing bandwidth requirements needed today.

Specifications

  • Dual port configuration
  • Pluggable QSFP modules included
  • US model: includes 110V power cord
  • EU model: includes CEE 7/7 (SHUKO) power cord and BS 1363 UK10 power cord
  • Up to 40Gb/s throughput per port
  • Backwards compatible with 10GbE via Quad to Serial adapter
  • Dual 40Gb/s Thunderbolt 3 with DisplayPort and device daisy-chain support
  • Support for downstream USB 3.1 and 2.0 devices
  • Supports macOS® and Windows®
  • Exclusive Advanced Data Streaming (ADS™) Technology
  • Backwards compatible with 20Gb/s and 10Gb/s Thunderbolt devices
  • TCP, UDP, and IPv4 checksum offloading, IPsec offloading and Tx/TCP segmentation offloading
  • 3-year standard product warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Kensington Security Slot for additional security via Kensington Lock
  • Includes locking power supply to fasten directly and securely with ATTO Thunderbolt adapters

 


We Also Recommend

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices

Regular price R 1,732.00
ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

ATTO Locking Power Supply Kit for Thunderbolt Devices, EMEA

Regular price R 1,732.00
Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Finisar 850nm Multimode Fibre Optic up to 550M 8Gb/s SFP+ LC

Regular price R 1,922.00
Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 1,938.00
Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price R 2,035.00

Only 0 left in stock.

x